Brockville Over 4,717,434 Free Local Classifieds
  Browse Categories
Search
in
buy and sell
Go
My Location
Brockville
 
Current Matches (20)
Category:
buy and sell  (20)
books  (18)
baby items  (1)
Location:
Brockville  (20)
Distance [?]
Brockville Change
Type:
All Types
Offering  (20)
Featured Ads:
All Featured Ads
Price:
-
Kijiji Alerts [?]
Get a daily email with the newest results for this search

More Filtering Options
 
Location - enter your postal code or address
Enter search radius
km

Increase the search radius for more results. Based on the radius, a new location list is generated for you to choose from.
More Filtering Options
 
Enter price range
-
Price Posted
Kijiji: Backpacker Backcountry Cooking Dorcas Miller hiker's cookbook Backpacker Backcountry Cooking Dorcas Miller hiker's cookbook
The Magazine of Wilderness Travel is all about outdoor cooking, from pack to plate in 10 minutes. This camper's cook book has slight water damage on one corner, but everything is readable, ...
$4.00 25-May-12
Kijiji: Books Books & more Books hardcover paperback childrens cookbooks Books Books & more Books hardcover paperback childrens cookbooks
lots of old paperbacks at .50 each, great for the cottage or camp, most hardcovers are $5. or less.....check out my garage sale ad and 1400+ other items......52 Lake Street, Mallorytown.
please contact 20-May-12
Kijiji: Crock pot slow cooker cuisine Rival cookbook cook book paperback Crock pot slow cooker cuisine Rival cookbook cook book paperback
224 pages of recipes.....check out my other items and garage sale ad.
$4.00 19-May-12
Kijiji: Paul & Patricia Bragg's Gourmet Health Recipes cookbook Paul & Patricia Bragg's Gourmet Health Recipes cookbook
For life extension and vital, healthy living to 120.....1000 delicious recipes....used by millions of world-wide followers.....check out my garage sale ad.
$4.00 19-May-12
The One Pot Dinner Hannah G. Scheel cookbook cook book 174 pages
a Bantam paperback from the 70's with LUX advertisement....good condition....check out my garage sale ad.
$5.00 18-May-12
Kijiji: Fix-it and Forget-it Cookbook Feasting with your Slow Cooker Fix-it and Forget-it Cookbook Feasting with your Slow Cooker
Dawn J. Ranck....Phyllis Pellman Good.....National #1 best selling cookbook...... very good condition.....Mallorytown area.
$5.00 15-May-12
Kijiji: Sugar Busters Quick & Easy cookbook HC Sugar Busters Quick & Easy cookbook HC
featuring more then 175 recipes.....meals even kids will love.....Mallorytown area....lots more books.
$5.00 15-May-12
Kijiji: The Barrie Examiner September 29 1964 Cookbook cook book The Barrie Examiner September 29 1964 Cookbook cook book
good condition, full of recipes, advertisements and pictures....check out my garage sale ad.
$10.00 14-May-12
Kijiji: Kenmore Microwave Cooking hardcover cookbook cook book 192 pages Kenmore Microwave Cooking hardcover cookbook cook book 192 pages
good condition.....lots more cookbooks and other books of all kinds....check out my on line garage sale.
$4.00 08-May-12
Kijiji: Recipes binder file organizer cookbook New never used Recipes binder file organizer cookbook New never used
pages for writing out your recipes or vinyl slots for recipe cards......make a great gift......check out my garage sale ad.
$5.00 03-May-12
Kijiji: Better Baby Food Cookbook Better Baby Food Cookbook
The Hospital for Sick Children's Better Baby Food Cookbook by Diana Kalnins. Canadian Version. Published in 2001. Excellent recipes and advice for feeding baby. Excellent condition.
$5.00 30-Apr-12
Kijiji: Campbell's Today Soup hardcover cookbook cook book HC Campbell's Today Soup hardcover cookbook cook book HC
I have these books and lots more cookbooks....most are $5 each.....check out my on line garage sale.
$5.00 28-Apr-12
Kijiji: Amish Dutch Cookbook cook book paperback 64 pages Amish Dutch Cookbook cook book paperback 64 pages
good condition....recipes from different eating establishments in Pennsylvania, like The Dutch Cupboard and Dutch Haven , Hotel Brunswick etc......check out my garage sale ad.
$5.00 14-Apr-12
Kijiji: Stocking Up ..Canning, Freezing, Storing Fruits and Vegetables Stocking Up ..Canning, Freezing, Storing Fruits and Vegetables
This hardcover book is in very good condition, loaded with information and recipes. Special Deluxe Edition by Rodale, learn how to make butter, cheese, ice cream and lots more. I have lots more books ...
$5.00 13-Apr-12
Kijiji: Queen's Alumni Association Cookbook souvenir of 150th anniversay Queen's Alumni Association Cookbook souvenir of 150th anniversay
This paperback book is in very good condition, 214 pages.....AVAILABLE.....check out my garage sale ad.
$10.00 08-Apr-12
Kijiji: Train Your Dog HC Don Harper good book hardcover Train Your Dog HC Don Harper good book hardcover
AVAILABLE.....lots more books, children's, cookbooks, novels etc. see my garage sale ad.
$5.00 08-Apr-12
Kijiji: STC Cooks all in One Pot Cookbook PB STC Cooks all in One Pot Cookbook PB
cover reads Proceeds to Rick Hansen Man in Motion....World Tour....full of great recipes....AVAILABLE....check out my garage sale ad.
$5.00 07-Apr-12
Kijiji: 365 Ways to Cook Hamburger Doyne Nickerson HC 365 Ways to Cook Hamburger Doyne Nickerson HC
this cookbook is in good condition, lots more cookbooks and others.....AVAILABLE.....see my garage sale ad.
$4.00 07-Apr-12
Kijiji: vintage How to Decorate a Cake booklet recipes cookbook 32 pages vintage How to Decorate a Cake booklet recipes cookbook 32 pages
Let Anne Anson show you....cake designs step by step.....AVAILABLE.....probably from the 1950's.....check out my garage sale ad.
$4.00 07-Apr-12
Kijiji: Easy Everyday Low Carb cookbook Better Homes and Gardens PB Easy Everyday Low Carb cookbook Better Homes and Gardens PB
This book is in very good condition...256 pages....2003....lots more books, most are $5 or less, great reading for at the camp on a rainy day.....AVAILABLE....check out my garage sale ad, open most ...
$4.00 02-Apr-12
RSS

Post your classified or want ad in this category. It's fast, easy and free.

Warning: Many ads posted by this user have been deleted in the past.